Loading Events

« All Events

Elite-Select Challenge – 2019

August 17 - August 18

GLUE
USAU-TCT-Logo

Dates: August 17-18, 2019
Location: Sportscore Two, Rockford, IL
Divisions:
Club Women (16), Club Mixed (16), Club Men (16)
Cost: $650 / team
Type: USA Ultimate – Triple Crown Tour
Fields: Grass
USAU Event Page: http://play.usaultimate.org/events/TCT-Elite-Select-Challenge-2019/

 

GLUE is thrilled to host the 2019 Elite-Select Challenge ultimate tournament as part of the USA Ultimate Triple Crown Tour.  It is our pleasure to welcome you to the world-class Sportscore Two facility.  Below are some of the things you can expect at the Elite-Select Challenge this year.

  • Premium grass fields
  • Water stations on every field
  • Athletic trainers centrally located and on-call at all times
  • Event photography courtesy of UltiPhotos
  • Observers for select pool play and bracket games
  • Prizes for winning teams from our partners
  • Prizes for teams with the best spirit in each division
  • Dinner at the fields on Saturday available for additional cost / person

All attending teams are required to fill out a brief registration form to collect your contact info and pay the $650 bid fee.  The registration form collects your preferred contact info to make it easier for us to communicate before and during the event.

Registrationhttps://forms.gle/FrtSxpEjfAGsMHpH8
Payment via PayPal: $650 to td@glueulti.com

If you are not able to pay via PayPal, please shoot us a message at events@glueulti.com and we will find another solution.

 

 


 

Hotels

Please use the link below to get access to discounted rates on your hotel in Rockford!

Hotel Reservations

 


 

Attending Teams

Women’s Division (16/16)

  1. Wildfire -San Diego, CA
  2. Nemesis – Chicago, IL
  3. Phoenix – Raleigh, NC
  4. Ozone – Atlanta, GA
  5. Heist – Madison, WI
  6. Underground – Seattle, WA
  7. Pop – Minneapolis, MN
  8. Rival – Columbus, OH
  9. Wicked – Kansas City, KS
  10. Elevate – Salt Lake City, UT
  11. Grit – Washington, D.C.
  12. Dish – Chicago, IL
  13. Showdown – Austin, TX
  14. Bent – New York, NY
  15. LOL – Oakland, CA
  16. Fiasco – Miami, FL

Mixed Division (16/16)

  1. Xist – New York, NY
  2. Toro – Durham, NC
  3. Slow White – Boston, MA
  4. No Touching! – Minneapolis, MN
  5. Columbus Cocktails – Columbus, OH
  6. Jughandle – Princeton, NJ
  7. Polar Bears – San Francisco, CA
  8. Mischief – San Francisco, CA
  9. Loco – West Chester, PA
  10. NOISE – Madison, WI
  11. Love Tractor – Boulder, CO
  12. BW Ultimate – Sunnyvale, CA
  13. Weird – Gainesville, FL
  14. Lochsa – Boise, ID
  15. Wild Card – Boston, MA
  16. Babymaker – Chicago, IL

Men’s Division (16/16)

  1. Madison – Madison, WI
  2. Johnny Bravo – Boulder, CO
  3. Rhino Slam – Portland, OR
  4. Temper – Pittsburgh, PA
  5. Chain Lightning – Atlanta, GA
  6. DiG – Boston, MA
  7. Guerilla – Oakland, CA
  8. Medicine Men – Baltimore, MD (Invited, not confirmed)
  9. Freaks – Huntsville, AL
  10. Voodoo – Seattle, WA
  11. Inception – Denver, CO
  12. Prairie Fire – Kansas City, KS
  13. Patrol – Philadelphia, PA
  14. So Cal Condors – Santa Barbara, CA
  15. Brickyard – Indianapolis, IN
  16. Red Circus – Halifax, NS (Invited, not confirmed)

Organizer

GLUE Ultimate
Email:
events@glueulti.com
Website:
https://glueultimate.com

Venue

Sportscore Two, Rockford, IL
8800 E Riverside Blvd
Loves Park, IL 61111 United States
+ Google Map